ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN LEADER - IMO 6719330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANADIAN LEADERAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6719330Hits:478
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Upper Lakes 1967-built Canadian-flag Great Lakes bulkcarrier CANADIAN LEADER as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on April 8, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Canadian Leader
IMO:6719330
Former name(s):
- Feux Follets (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,045 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN LEADER
© frtrfred
CANADIAN LEADER
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CANADIAN LEADER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!