ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV - IMO 7919834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEVAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7919834Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulgarian-flag bulkcarrier KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on April 8, 2005. Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 7919834
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.giorgios
IMO:7919834
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Georgi Georgiev (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,188 tons
Summer DWT:25,573 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV
© Gena Anfimov
KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV
© Gena Anfimov
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 13, 2005 19:59 (11 years ago)
great quality photo marc, eveything pretty much perfect
Federico Bolognini on Apr 11, 2005 21:06 (11 years ago)
Great light and quality I wait this ship in Savona fede/9
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!