ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hans Maersk - IMO 9034690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Hans MaerskAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034690Hits:892
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
AP Moller's LPG carrier Hans Maersk (20,700 cbm, built 1993) at the Calor Gas Terminal on the Thames Estuary 9/4/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple 3
IMO:9034690
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375439000
Callsign:J8B3453
Former name(s):
- Maersk Houston (Until 2011 Jun)
- Hans Maersk (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:19,632 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLE 3
© CptGiorgis
Maersk Houston
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK HOUSTON
© scott william goudie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!