Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Will - IMO 7638521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Wani WillAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Norwegian coaster Wani Will (2,020 gt, built 1978) sailing upriver in the Thames Estuary 9/4/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wani Will
Former name(s):
- Gardwill (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ullero (Until 1992 May)
- Lys Tind (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,020 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Wani Wil
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!