ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stena Germanica - IMO 7907659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Stena GermanicaAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7907659Hits:611
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7907659
Built by Gdynia Stocnia, Gdynia, Poland.
STENA SCANDINAVICA - launched in 1981
STENA GERMANICA - Stena Line (1987- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Vision
IMO:7907659
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265292000
Callsign:SKPZ
Former name(s):
- Stena Germanica (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:39,191 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Karlskrona
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’44.11” N, 18°30’18.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 194° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Kna-gdy-kna
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
06:30:48 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 06:30:49 UTCKna-gdy-kna
2018 January 10th, 18:30:51 UTCGdynia
2018 January 4th, 18:30:51 UTCKarlskrona
2018 January 4th, 06:30:23 UTCGdynia
2017 December 24th, 07:00:26 UTCGdy Kka Gdy
2017 November 21st, 18:30:44 UTCGdynia
2017 November 20th, 08:00:56 UTCKarlskr-gdy-karlskr
2017 November 4th, 18:30:16 UTCKarlskr-gdy/aqjlskr
2017 November 4th, 18:30:11 UTCKarlskr-gdy-karlskr
2017 April 4th, 05:00:27 UTCKarlskr-gdy-karlskr
More Of This Ship
Stena Germanica
© simonwp
STENA GERMANICA
© Pieter Inpyn
STENA GERMANICA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!