ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC LEADER - IMO 8202692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BALTIC LEADERAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8202692Hits:532
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
The 3,000 car, 1982 built, N.Y.K. vehicle carrier Baltic Leader upriver in the Thames Estuary 9/4/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader
IMO:8202692
Former name(s):
- Baltic Leader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Brava (Until 1999)
- Jinyo Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,424 tons
Summer DWT:10,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC LEADER
© Marcus-S
BALTIC LEADER
© Ivan Meshkov
BALTIC LEADER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!