ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL PROGRESS - IMO 8715003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ANANGEL PROGRESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8715003Hits:447
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 04.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Clio
IMO:8715003
Former name(s):
- Samsun Arahan (Until 2009 Mar)
- Anangel Progress (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,781 tons
Summer DWT:69,406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samsun Arahan
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Samsun Arahan
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Samsun Arahan
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!