Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Canada - IMO 8105727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Bulk CanadaAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Outbound Savona 09.04.05

IMO Added 8105727
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Sun
Former name(s):
- Bulk Canada (Until 2009 Apr)
- Istria (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,332 tons
Summer DWT:63,886 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Canada
© Pilot Frans
Bulk Canada
© Pilot Frans
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!