ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROMINENCE - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CAST PROMINENCEAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cast Prominence down bound At Sorel, Quebec, heading to sea July, 21, 2004 10:00 am.
K. Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’26.66” N, 9°51’7.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Bl Anr
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 26th, 14:00:41 UTCBl Anr
2018 June 23rd, 02:15:46 UTCPl Gdy
2018 June 20th, 12:00:51 UTCRu_stp
2018 June 19th, 11:00:41 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 17th, 14:00:44 UTCPl Gdy
2018 June 7th, 19:45:45 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 6th, 00:50:51 UTCRu_led
2018 May 29th, 14:00:41 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 16th, 21:30:38 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Ron van de Velde
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!