ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO#8608200
36,420 g.t. built 1989. ex-Hanjin Le Havre.
Arriving at Tilbury from Bremerhaven on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°0’56.09” N, 134°58’37.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 180° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt
Arrival:19th May 2017
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 03:00:33 UTCJp Hkt
2017 May 17th, 09:00:17 UTCJp Yok
2017 May 16th, 20:30:03 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 May 6th, 19:00:42 UTCJp Yok
2017 May 5th, 11:00:38 UTCJp Ukb
2017 April 27th, 09:00:52 UTCJp Hkt
2017 April 24th, 22:30:45 UTCJp Yok De
2017 April 24th, 09:00:34 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 April 13th, 07:00:05 UTCJp Ngo
2017 April 12th, 07:00:23 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC Levina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!