ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adsteam Victory - IMO 9193020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Adsteam VictoryAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9193020Hits:707
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#9193020
495 g.t. built in Australia as Gurrong in 2000.
Just re-painted and re-named, seen off Northfleet on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Victory
IMO:9193020
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011848
Callsign:MBQP9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Victory (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gurrong (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’45.8” N, 0°44’34.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Sheerness
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
23:59:34 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 16:15:25 UTCShellhaven
2018 April 11th, 23:59:34 UTCSheerness
2018 April 11th, 23:59:09 UTCSheerness
2018 April 11th, 20:30:18 UTCTilbury
2018 April 10th, 09:30:44 UTCSheerness
2018 April 8th, 17:45:00 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 April 7th, 09:25:43 UTCSheerness
2018 April 7th, 02:45:34 UTCShellhaven
2018 April 6th, 08:30:16 UTCSheerness
2018 April 1st, 11:30:52 UTCOaze
More Of This Ship
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!