ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adsteam Victory - IMO 9193020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Adsteam VictoryAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9193020Hits:783
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#9193020
495 g.t. built in Australia as Gurrong in 2000.
Just re-painted and re-named, seen off Northfleet on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Victory
IMO:9193020
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011848
Callsign:MBQP9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Victory (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gurrong (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’46.79” N, 0°17’28.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 11:00:11 UTCSheerness
2018 June 29th, 17:30:37 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 June 25th, 10:10:56 UTCSheerness
2018 June 23rd, 10:10:39 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 June 21st, 10:10:57 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 June 21st, 10:10:03 UTCSheerness
2018 June 13th, 06:00:05 UTCHull
2018 June 10th, 10:10:36 UTCLng Escort
2018 June 5th, 08:00:57 UTCSaltpan 9bouy
2018 June 5th, 08:00:53 UTCSheerness
More Of This Ship
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!