ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kent Forest - IMO 7403689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Kent ForestAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7403689Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#7403689
12,407 g.t. built 1978. ex-Clipper Forest. Arriving at Northfleet Terminal from Flushing on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Redwood
IMO:7403689
Former name(s):
- Kent Forest (Until 2007 May)
- Kent Timber (Until 2007)
- Clipper Forest (Until 1996 Nov)
- Atlanta Forest (Until 1995 Jul)
- Atlanta (Until 1992 Feb)
- Finnoceanis (Until 1988)
- Walki (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,582 tons
Summer DWT:14,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTA FOREST
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Finnoceanis
© simonwp
Redwood
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!