ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COBHAM - IMO 8316039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:COBHAMAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8316039Hits:497
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#8316039
287 g.t. built 1984 as Dextrous. Adsteam tug seen off Northfleet on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ht Cutlass
IMO:8316039
MMSI:235000122
Callsign:MDKC3
Former name(s):
- Cobham (Until 2007 May)
- Dextrous (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:287 tons
Summer DWT:115 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HT Cutlass
© Evgeniy .
HT Cutlass
© Evgeniy .
HT Cutlass
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 10, 2005 03:10 (11 years ago)
I was thinking that the Kent Forest was one of Irving oil vessels, but I was wrong.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!