ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merchant Brilliant - IMO 7724265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Merchant BrilliantAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7724265Hits:637
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO#7724265
9,368 g.t. built 1978. ex-Jolly Bruno. Seen sailing outbound Gravesend on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoya
IMO:7724265
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671549000
Callsign:5VDC4
Former name(s):
- Merchant Brilliant (Until 2008 Sep)
- Jolly Bruno (Until 1993 Apr)
- Norwegian Challenger (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,368 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’43.2” N, 32°22’36.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 118° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:10th May 2017
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 10th, 23:00:39 UTCTripoli
2017 May 4th, 20:00:24 UTCDuba
2017 April 14th, 08:00:55 UTCTripoli
2016 December 17th, 19:00:20 UTCPort Said
2016 December 16th, 19:00:02 UTCLimassol
2016 October 20th, 22:00:52 UTCPort Said
2016 October 19th, 18:00:50 UTCLimassol
2016 April 17th, 23:00:40 UTCTripoli
2016 April 8th, 20:00:01 UTCPort Said
2016 April 7th, 17:00:43 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
BEKAA DREAM
© Serg Petrushin
MERCHANT BRILLIANT
© Ken Smith
MERCHANT BRILLIANT
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!