ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKIENA - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:IKIENAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9081356Hits:894
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#9081356
2,735 g.t. built 1993. Dutch flag owned by Arklow Shipping. Seen warping at Bevans Jetty, Northfleet, on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°11’51.92” N, 0°26’27.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 9° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Gbnho
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
21:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 21:30:41 UTCGbnho
2018 June 18th, 15:00:35 UTCGbdun
2018 June 5th, 06:00:57 UTCDemuk
2018 June 2nd, 08:30:24 UTCNobgo
2018 May 21st, 18:30:15 UTCFlktk
2018 May 18th, 08:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 9th, 11:00:09 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 8th, 02:00:35 UTCSheerness
2018 April 28th, 20:00:31 UTCHamina
2018 April 28th, 01:00:15 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
ISIDOR
© 3SX
ISIDOR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!