ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO SWAN - IMO 8420921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HOO SWANAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420921Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#8420921
794 g.t. built by the Yorkshire Dry Dock Co in 1986. Typical Lapthorn coaster sailing outbound pas Northfleet on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:River Spirit
IMO:8420921
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511117000
Callsign:T8A2076
Former name(s):
- Swallow (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hoo Swan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER SPIRIT
© Patrick Hill
HOO SWAN
© Bob Scott
HOO SWAN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!