ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIEN HAU - IMO 9143312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warwick Somerville [View profile]Title:TIEN HAUAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143312Hits:1,301
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
07/04/2005

IMO 9143312
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:9143312
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312256000
Callsign:V3QG9
Former name(s):
- Tien Hau (Until 2011 Apr)
- Brother Ace (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,478 tons
Summer DWT:18,468 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’55.64” N, 3°22’40.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 20° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCVlissingen
2018 February 14th, 22:00:51 UTCGhent
2018 February 6th, 12:00:57 UTCDunkerque Fr
2018 February 6th, 08:00:10 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 21st, 20:00:12 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 14th, 12:00:52 UTCTo Order
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:34 UTCGhent
2017 November 5th, 07:00:09 UTCDamietta
2017 October 12th, 19:00:06 UTCRiga
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCGlasgow
More Of This Ship
Seabreeze
© Andy Ham
SEABREEZE
© 3SX
Seebreeze
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Warwick Somerville on Apr 16, 2005 21:22 (12 years ago)
Thanks
Matt Ruscher on Apr 10, 2005 00:20 (12 years ago)
thats quite the cement carrier. great pic aswell
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!