ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:291
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 28.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°12’36.24” N, 4°57’5.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 244° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa > Esbcn
Arrival:25th May 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 12:00:48 UTCItgoa > Esbcn
2017 May 23rd, 18:30:07 UTCItliv > Itgoa
2017 May 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCItsal > Itliv
2017 May 21st, 01:00:08 UTCMtmla > Itsal
2017 May 19th, 06:00:29 UTCEsalg >mtmla
2017 April 11th, 20:00:18 UTCPapty > Pablb
2017 March 31st, 10:00:44 UTCJmkin > Ushou
2017 March 14th, 06:00:40 UTCEsvls > Maptm
2017 March 12th, 01:00:27 UTCItgoa > Esvlc
2017 March 10th, 01:00:09 UTCItliv > Itgoa
More Of This Ship
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!