ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN ORCHID - IMO 9196357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:ASIAN ORCHIDAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196357Hits:863
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Asian Orchid departing Napier 10/4/2005 with a load of squash for Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Aegean 1
IMO:9196357
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351747000
Callsign:3FSS8
Former name(s):
- Asian Orchid (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,762 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’45.97” N, 121°41’46.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 360° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Cndlc
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
23:17:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 23:17:16 UTCCndlc
2017 July 30th, 20:00:02 UTCKrpus
2017 July 25th, 15:00:47 UTCCndlc
2017 April 4th, 16:00:37 UTCCn Dlc
2017 February 5th, 07:00:09 UTCKrpus
2017 February 1st, 09:30:03 UTCCndlc
More Of This Ship
ASIA ORCHID
© Corveleyn Roger
ASIAN ORCHID
© Corveleyn Roger
ASIAN ORCHID
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!