ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKIPPER - IMO 8312095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKIPPERAdded:Dec 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312095Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 02.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Skippers Y
IMO:8312095
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667085000
Callsign:9LD2576
Former name(s):
- Island Skipper (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,031 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’40.88” N, 30°54’57.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.8kts, 144°
Destination:
Location:Trtek
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCRukzp
2018 August 1st, 12:00:04 UTCRunvs
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:16 UTCRu Kzp
2018 May 8th, 06:00:50 UTCTr Mer
2018 April 20th, 08:00:43 UTCUa Oct
2018 February 9th, 23:55:18 UTCEg Aly
2018 January 21st, 02:30:10 UTCUa Ods
2017 December 28th, 22:00:09 UTCUa Nlv
2017 December 28th, 12:00:26 UTCRunvs
2017 December 26th, 04:00:08 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Skippers Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
Skippers Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
Skippers Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 10, 2005 02:39 (13 years ago)
Massive looking in that semmingly confined looking suurounding.. I like it.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!