ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT - IMO 8802870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN SPIRITAdded:Jun 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802870Hits:1,114
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hebridian Spirit(ex.Renaissance Six,ex.Sun Viva II,ex.Megastar Capricorn) from Glasgow in Helsinki 14.8.2004
Build 1991 at Nuovi Cantieri Aquania,Marina di Carrara Italy
Lxbxd:88,32x15,31x3,90m
BT/DWT:4280/450
Power:3518kW and speed:15,5kn
Passengers:114
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Sky
IMO:8802870
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061100
Callsign:C6Z02
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hebridean Spirit (Until 2009 Apr)
- Capri (Until 2001 May)
- Megastar Capricorn (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sun Viva 2 (Until 2000 Apr)
- Renaissance Six (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’48.26” S, 174°47’10.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Devonport Dry Dock
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 22:30:34 UTCJp Hij
2018 May 9th, 23:00:24 UTCJp Uno
2018 May 8th, 22:00:23 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 5th, 23:00:25 UTCJp Uwa
2018 April 21st, 22:00:04 UTCJp Hag
2018 April 20th, 22:00:08 UTCJp Hij
2018 April 19th, 22:00:11 UTCJp Uno
2018 April 18th, 22:00:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 15th, 22:00:06 UTCJp Hij
2018 April 5th, 07:00:52 UTCJp Hag
More Of This Ship
RENAISSANCE SIX
© carlo martinelli
CALEDONIAN SKY
© Tobias S. Holland
CALEDONIAN SKY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!