ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LIBRA BUENOS AIRESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’7.46” N, 79°54’28.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 240° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:26th May 2017
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 23:00:42 UTCCristobal
2017 May 15th, 01:30:43 UTCTurbo
2017 May 13th, 01:30:43 UTCCristobal
2017 May 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCTurbo
2017 April 24th, 17:00:33 UTCTurbo
2017 April 23rd, 14:10:33 UTCCristobal
2017 April 17th, 04:00:40 UTCTurbo
2017 April 12th, 22:30:35 UTCCristobal
2017 March 29th, 16:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 March 18th, 02:00:42 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:33 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!