ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LIBRA BUENOS AIRESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°14’58.66” N, 79°54’11.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cortes
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 13:00:10 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 June 18th, 11:00:49 UTCPort Everglades
2017 June 9th, 19:30:00 UTCCristobal
2017 June 7th, 06:00:49 UTCTurbo
2017 June 3rd, 10:30:17 UTCCristobal
2017 May 30th, 22:00:47 UTCTurbo
2017 May 26th, 23:00:33 UTCCristobal
2017 May 15th, 01:30:43 UTCTurbo
2017 May 13th, 01:30:43 UTCCristobal
2017 May 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCTurbo
More Of This Ship
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!