ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Santosh - IMO 9163489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Global SantoshAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163489Hits:3,681
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk carrier Global Santosh enters the inner harbour at the Port of Bunbury.
Bound for berth four she will take on a cargo of alumina. April 2005

IMO Added 9164389
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jun Benefit
IMO:9163489
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351793000
Callsign:3FYB7
Former name(s):
- Global Santosh (Until 2012 Oct)
- United Santosh (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’19.44” N, 103°14’39.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 05:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 May 15th, 02:00:20 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 February 10th, 20:00:35 UTCSingapore
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:29 UTCLai Zhou
2018 January 4th, 02:00:04 UTCJu Rong
2017 September 24th, 11:20:15 UTCCn Shang Hai
2017 September 19th, 09:00:21 UTCCn Cjk
2017 August 24th, 22:00:49 UTCMy Pgu
2017 August 18th, 23:00:33 UTCSg Sin
2017 August 4th, 16:00:01 UTCCn Zhe
More Of This Ship
GLOBAL SANTOSH
© har
Global Santosh
© Lars Staal
GLOBAL SANTOSH
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!