ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mitsa - IMO 7929255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MitsaAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7929255Hits:853
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 7929255
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Xiang
IMO:7929255
Former name(s):
- Mega Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Mitsa (Until 2009 Jun)
- Menites (Until 2002 Jun)
- Gortys (Until 1993 Mar)
- Jasaka (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,694 tons
Summer DWT:61,636 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORTYS
© har
Hua Jin Xiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
Hua Jin Xiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!