ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULSER ANA - IMO 8418289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:GULSER ANAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418289Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
passing Gravesend bound for Tilbury dock

IMO Added 8418289
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulser Ana
IMO:8418289
Former name(s):
- Nikkei Challenge (Until 1995)
- New Progress (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,602 tons
Summer DWT:40,835 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
GULSER ANA
© Gena Anfimov
GULSER ANA
© Gena Anfimov
Gulser Ana
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!