ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH BEECH - IMO 6414100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BRITISH BEECHAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6414100Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
British tanker British Beech, bt. 1964, gt. 13138, upstream river Elbe on 20.5.2003, Renamed Seawind later in the 80ies, brkone up on 28.8.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Seawind
IMO:6414100
Former name(s):
- British Beech (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,398 tons
Summer DWT:21,093 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH BEECH
© Malcolm Cranfield
BRITISH BEECH
© Mike Griffiths
British Beech
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!