ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIAS - IMO 6710748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AIASAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6710748Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek heavy lift general cargo vessel Aias, bt. 1967 as German Falkenfels, gt. 9457, downstream river Elbe on 22.5.1983, broken up on 31.7.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Aias
IMO:6710748
Former name(s):
- Falkenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,457 tons
Summer DWT:12,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALKENFELS
© DEREK SANDS
FALKENFELS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!