ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khalijiah - IMO 7004330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KhalijiahAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7004330Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Kuwait flag coastal tanker Khalijiah, bt. 1969 as Swedish Otello, gt. 2671, downstream river Elbe on 22.5.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Meroula
IMO:7004330
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240703000
Callsign:SXRF
Former name(s):
- Ocean (Until 2007 Feb 26)
- Trans Selen (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean (Until 2006 Jan)
- Orkide I (Until 2004 Jun)
- Dardanel (Until 2000 Apr)
- Odin (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kappa 1 (Until 1996)
- Lemania (Until 1992 Oct)
- Athlos (Until 1990 Aug)
- Otello (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:2,569 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Dual class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEROULA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Khalijiah
© simonwp
Athlos
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!