ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Batroun - IMO 5022077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BatrounAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5022077Hits:1,401
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lebanese general cargo vessel Batroun, bt. 1960 as Arcadian, gt. 3402, downstream river Elbe on 22.6.1983, broken up on 18.12.1986, she was a regular guest in the port of Hamburg at that time.
Vessel Identification
Name:Batroun
IMO:5022077
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,057 tons
Summer DWT:4,518 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Batroun
© Linesman
BATROUN
© Patrick Hill
BATROUN
© maurice voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:31 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!