Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pan Zenith - IMO 7371824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Pan ZenithAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Korean bulk carrier Pan Zentih, bt. 1974 as Ivory, gt. 34359, downstream river Elbe on 22.6.1983, renamed Aurelia in 1993, broken up on 18.12.1997

IMO added 7371824
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pan Zenith (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,868 tons
Summer DWT:61,448 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!