Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bernhard Oldendorff - IMO 6710724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Bernhard OldendorffAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Panama flag bulk carrier Bernhard Oldendorff, bt. 1967, gt. 30510, in the Kiel channel near Kiel Holtenau on 25.6.1983, renamed Sarroydean III in 1989, broken uo on 31.2.1992.

IMO Added 6710724
Vessel Identification
Name:Savoydean Iii
Former name(s):
- Bernhard Oldendorff (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,967 tons
Summer DWT:54,140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!