ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN GIORGIO - IMO 9144184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SAN GIORGIOAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9144184Hits:790
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
SAN GIORGIO at Genoa 2000 when became Italian,built Southern Ocean Ship as ASPHALT VENTURE in 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali B3
IMO:9144184
Flag:United Arab Emirates
MMSI:470572000
Callsign:A6E2671
Former name(s):
- San Giorgio (Until 2010 Feb)
- Sotec Excel (Until 2000 Aug)
- Asphalt Venture (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Abu Dhabi
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN GIORGIO
© Tomasello Letterio
San Giorgio
© Dragec
San Giorgio
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!