ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS DAUGIRDAS - IMO 7630141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS DAUGIRDASAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7630141Hits:976
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KAPITONAS DAUGIRDAS,at Genoa 2000,Kersonskiy built 1976 as KAPITAN REUTOV ,now she is BELIZE CITY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Belize City
IMO:7630141
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312714000
Callsign:V3XT
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Daugirdas (Until 2001)
- Kapitonas Reutov (Until 1996)
- Kapitan Reutov (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Belize City
© evgenii 10
BELIZE CITY
© Dragec
Belize City
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!