ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLANDIA - IMO 9171163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:GOTLANDIAAdded:Dec 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171163Hits:833
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Gotlandia leaving port of Falkenberg 10/4 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotlandia
IMO:9171163
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265508760
Callsign:SJLC
Former name(s):
- Hsc Gotlandia (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,632 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Visby
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°38’13.81” N, 18°17’9.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 44° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Nynashamn
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
13:45:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 13:45:49 UTCNynashamn
2018 August 11th, 20:15:27 UTCVastervik
2018 August 11th, 12:55:29 UTCNynashamn
2018 August 10th, 20:15:04 UTCVastervik
2018 August 8th, 17:45:28 UTCVisby
2018 August 8th, 13:45:51 UTCNynashamn
2018 August 1st, 17:45:39 UTCVisby
2018 July 31st, 13:45:22 UTCNynashamn
2018 July 27th, 16:55:53 UTCVisby
2018 July 27th, 12:55:42 UTCNynashamn
More Of This Ship
GOTLANDIA
© Igor Dilo
GOTLANDIA
© Igor Dilo
GOTLANDIA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 02, 2006 16:31 (12 years ago)
Name: Hsc-Gotlandia
Ex: No former names
Owner: Destination Gotland
http://www.destinationgotland.se/
Built: 1999
Builder: St. Malo, France
Loa: 112,50 m
B: 15,70 m
D: 2,55 m
Tons: 5,632 Brt
Pax: 700
Cars: 140
Speed: 35 knots

Rgds/Immen
Olof Petersson on Aug 09, 2005 17:39 (13 years ago)
Cool picture!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!