ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER - IMO 8916487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SILVERAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8916487Hits:477
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SILVER at Genoa 2003,built Esercizi Viareggio 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glorisilver
IMO:8916487
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667006080
Callsign:9LC2173
Former name(s):
- Ievoli Silver (Until 2012 Nov)
- Silver (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,679 tons
Summer DWT:5,430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°37’57” N, 141°22’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 87° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan
Arrival:11th Mar 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 11th, 08:00:57 UTCUlsan
More Of This Ship
SILVER
© carlo martinelli
Ievoli Silver
© Pilot Frans
GLORISILVER
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!