ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELA - IMO 7626451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VELAAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7626451Hits:1,142
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VELA at Genoa 2002.


Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 1
IMO:7626451
Former name(s):
- Vela (Until 2001 May)
- Mar Bianco (Until 1988 Jul)
- White Sea (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,155 tons
Summer DWT:5,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE SEA
© PWR
WHITE SEA
© PWR
WHITE SEA
© A.V
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!