ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bochnia - IMO 7362706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BochniaAdded:Feb 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7362706Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 9-4-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rabbana
IMO:7362706
Former name(s):
- Bochnia (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,907 tons
Summer DWT:6,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOCHNIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BOCHNIA
© Joerg Seyler
BOCHNIA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 29, 2006 15:02 (10 years ago)
Great photo of a classic B432 type!

Port of Registry: Belize
IMO: 7362706
Call Sign: V3CQ
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego - Szczecin (Poland) in 1976
Type/class: B432 type (B432/05) - General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!