ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDON - IMO 7008609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MEDONAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7008609Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 9-4-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medon
IMO:7008609
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273326400
Callsign:UHPI
Former name(s):
- Burevestnik Revolyutsii (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’38.58” N, 30°37’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 105° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Petrozavodsk
Arrival:2nd Sep 2017
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:08 UTCPetrozavodsk
2017 July 6th, 12:00:33 UTCMonsteras
2017 June 24th, 10:00:31 UTCRu_led
2017 June 20th, 10:00:08 UTCMonsteras
2017 June 10th, 12:00:33 UTCS.petersburg
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:36 UTCMonsteras
2017 May 30th, 20:00:34 UTCMansteros
2017 May 16th, 14:00:20 UTCS.petersburg
2017 May 8th, 17:00:37 UTCWismar
2017 March 25th, 09:00:25 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
Medon
© foggy
Medon
© foggy
Medon
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!