ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Qingdao - IMO 8112457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Rickmers QingdaoAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8112457Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

[color=6600FF]
Built 1983 by China SB Corp, Keelung as "Char Ming" 14603grt.
91 RICKMERS QINGDAO - 97 GRIFFIN DIANA - 97 CHIPPEWA BELLE
Imo and information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ganghai 686
IMO:8112457
Former name(s):
- Chippewa Belle (Until 2007 Sep)
- Griffin Diana (Until 1997 Nov)
- Rickmers Qingdao (Until 1997)
- Char Ming (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,956 tons
Summer DWT:23,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chippewa Belle
© Tomislav Raymondi
Chippewa Belle
© Tomislav Raymondi
RICKMERS QINGDAO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!