Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trade Expansion - IMO 7720879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Trade ExpansionAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
At Rotterdam, bound for sea.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kota Berjaya (Until 2007 Jan)
- Trade Expansion (Until 1995 Jan)
- Ondra (Until 1989)
- Jetty (Until 1988)
- Mosel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,501 tons
Summer DWT:18,002 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Patrick Hill
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!