ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jümmegas - IMO 9040883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:JümmegasAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040883Hits:850
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
M/T Jümmegas passing Cuxhaven - 11/10/03

*4,822 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by J. Pattje. Renamed: GASCHEM JUMME-05. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschemjuemme
IMO:9040883
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090169
Callsign:ELSV2
Former name(s):
- Jummegas (Until 2005 Jul)
- Juemmegas (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,292 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’43.09” N, 23°43’9.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 138° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Anchorege
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 03:30:10 UTCThessaloniki
2017 July 10th, 07:00:54 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 July 8th, 05:00:53 UTCThessaloniki
2017 July 6th, 02:00:02 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 June 7th, 08:00:48 UTCCatania Italy
2017 February 28th, 10:00:36 UTCJiangyin
2017 January 10th, 23:00:23 UTCUs Missi River Sw
2017 January 8th, 06:00:11 UTCUs Hou
2016 December 26th, 06:00:21 UTCUs Msy
2016 December 5th, 18:00:01 UTCBe Antwerp
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM JUMME
© Marcus-S
GASCHEM JÜEMME
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
GASCHEM JUMME
© Jesus Peñas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!