ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEAN LYKES - IMO 5171036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:JEAN LYKESAdded:Oct 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:5171036Hits:1,235
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Lykes Lines cargo ship Jean Lykes seen in Durban
Vessel Identification
Name:Velma Lykes
IMO:5171036
Former name(s):
- Jean Lykes (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,891 tons
Summer DWT:14,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JEAN LYKES
© jennifer
JEAN LYKES
© BRIAN FISHER
JEAN LYKES
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!