ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLDAVIA - IMO 8503096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MOLDAVIAAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503096Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 27-9-'02

renamed: RMS Wedau -'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wedau
IMO:8503096
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010685
Callsign:V2BU
Former name(s):
- Moldavia (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Dania Carina (Until 1996 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,312 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’10.87” N, 3°1’11.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 233° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:06 UTCDusseldorf
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 April 18th, 23:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 07:00:43 UTCGoole
2018 April 12th, 06:00:46 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 7th, 17:00:40 UTCSturzelberg
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:58 UTCFlixborough
2018 March 28th, 18:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 25th, 07:00:09 UTCGoole
2018 March 23rd, 03:00:27 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
RMS WEDAU
© jeffess
RMS WEDAU
© Eddie Walker
RMS WEDAU
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!