ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL THAMES - IMO 8913136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MOL THAMESAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913136Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 12-12-'03

ex: Thames -'00
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Thames
IMO:8913136
Former name(s):
- Thames (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,628 tons
Summer DWT:59,089 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL THAMES
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL THAMES
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL THAMES
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!