Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL RHINE - IMO 9102150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MOL RHINEAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:May 23, 2001IMO:9102150Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
South China Sea 23-5-'01

ex Rhine
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Oasis
Former name(s):
- Mol Rhine (Until 2010 Mar)
- Hyundai Dubai (Until 2009 Jun)
- Apl Dubai (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mol Rhine (Until 2002 Jun)
- Rhine (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,133 tons
Summer DWT:62,905 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL Dubai
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!