ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL INNOVATION - IMO 9082336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MOL INNOVATIONAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9082336Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 19-9-'02

ex: APL Tourmalin
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Tourmaline
IMO:9082336
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563858000
Callsign:9VVP
Former name(s):
- Mol Innovation (Until 2010 May 04)
- Apl Tourmaline (Until 2004 Jun 13)
- Mol Innovation (Until 2003 Dec 28)
- Apl Tourmaline (Until 2002 May)
- N O L Tourmaline (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,086 tons
Summer DWT:60,323 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’8.22” N, 103°54’40.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 264° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:10th Oct 2016
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 09:00:17 UTCJacsonville
2016 April 17th, 09:00:29 UTCMiami
2016 March 26th, 04:00:30 UTCKr Pus
2016 March 23rd, 20:30:20 UTCJp Ukb
2016 March 21st, 20:25:25 UTCJp Tyo O
2016 March 21st, 19:00:19 UTCJp Tyo
2016 March 9th, 14:00:20 UTCUs Oak
2016 March 7th, 12:00:27 UTCUs La
2016 February 19th, 10:00:25 UTCUs Jax
2016 February 15th, 14:00:25 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
MOL INNOVATION
© Michael Schindler
MOL INNOVATION
© Michael Schindler
MOL INNOVATION
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!