Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Minnesota - IMO 8702812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MinnesotaAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Rotterdam 6-6-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Chapeco
Former name(s):
- Cape Gris Nez (Until 2007 Apr)
- Minnesota (Until 2005 Dec)
- Blue Reefer (Until 1999 Jan)
- Blue Sky (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,794 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Reefer
© Russell Judge
© Henk Jungerius
© Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!