ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING PLUM - IMO 9198264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MING PLUMAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198264Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Plum
IMO:9198264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355856000
Callsign:H3NM
Former name(s):
- Ming Plum (Until 2005 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’49.2” N, 103°17’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:50 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 17th, 00:01:17 UTCPkg Ps
2018 July 12th, 07:30:01 UTCHkg Ps
2018 July 11th, 00:30:02 UTCXmn Ps
2018 July 9th, 21:30:02 UTCKhh P/s
2018 May 23rd, 19:30:47 UTCXiamen P/l
2018 May 20th, 13:45:46 UTCNingbo P/l
2018 May 17th, 11:05:44 UTCSha No1 Anchorage
2018 May 9th, 07:00:44 UTCJea-pkg
2018 April 11th, 15:59:41 UTCXmn-skh
More Of This Ship
YM Plum
© nmj
YM PLUM
© Mike Barker
YM PLUM
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!